MUGEN Low-Powered Simul Tournament

Description


MUGEN Low-Powered Simul Tournament



TOURNAMENT TYPE: SIMUL

BRACKET: DOUBLE ELIMINATION

ENTRANTS: 8 Teams of 4



The follow-up to the High-Powered Turns Tournament, this tournament took things the opposite direction and had weak characters fighting simultaneously.


You can click the tournament name above to go to the complete Playlist, use the "Entrants" tab to see exactly who's in this thing, or use the "Matches" tab to seek out specific matches.


Entrants


  1. Suppression Squad Mk.III (Lapin.1): Scourge + Ashura + Bunnie Rabbot + Sally Acorn [MH]
  2. Green Team (Lapin.2): Cammy [Movie] + Brocken Jr. + Aquaman [JLTF] + Thomas [Kung Fu]
  3. Pizza.1: Rufus + Giant Crab + Evil Clown + Mad Scientist
  4. EL.1: Oichi + King Slime + Gene + Tetsuo
  5. Dante.1: Dan DX + Bobby + Mighty + Hatsune Miku [Tekken-styled]
  6. Dante.2: Han Baedal + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone
  7. Fake.1: Michael Jordan + Abobo + The Rock + Endymion
  8. Fake.2: King [Tekken] + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silverhorns

Matches


ROUND 1



Rufus + Giant Crab + Evil Clown + Mad Scientist VS Michael Jordan + Abobo + The Rock + Prince Endymion
Scourge + Ashura + Bunnie + Sally VS Dan DX + Bobby + Mighty + Miku [Tekken]
Cammy [Movie] + Blocken Jr + Aquaman + Keiji Thomas VS King + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silver Horns
Han Baedal DHQ + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone VS Oichi + KingSlime + Gene + Tetsuo

LOSER'S BRACKET 1



Michael Jordan + Abobo + The Rock + Prince Endymion VS Dan DX + Bobby + Mighty + Miku
Cammy [Movie] + Blocken Jr. + Aquaman + Keiji Thomas VS Oichi + KingSlime + Gene + Tetsuo

ROUND 2



Rufus + Giant Crab + Evil Clown + Mad Scientist VS Scourge + Ashura + Bunnie + Sally
King + Batista + Dan Hibiki [SVC] + Silver Horns VS Han Baedal DHQ + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone

LOSER'S BRACKET 2



Dan DX + Bobby + Mighty + Miku [Tekken] VS King + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silver Horns
Rufus + Giant Crab + Evil Clown + Mad Scientist VS Oichi + KingSlime + Gene + Tetsuo

LOSER'S BRACKET 3



King + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silver Horns VS Rufus + Giant Crab + Evil Clown + Mad Scientist
Scourge + Ashura + Bunnie + Sally VS Han Baedal DHQ + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone

NORMAL FINAL



Scourge + Ashura + Bunnie + Sally VS Han Baedal DHQ + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL



Scourge + Ashura + Bunnie + Sally VS King + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silver Horns

GRAND FINALE



Han Baedal DHQ + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone VS King + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silver Horns
Han Baedal DHQ + Souther [SNES] + Pimple + Axel Stone VS King + Batista + Dan [SVC] + Silver Horns [REMATCH]
Copyright MyCorp © 2022
Create a free website with uCoz