MUGEN High-Powered Turns Tournament

Description


MUGEN High-Powered Turns Tournament



TOURNAMENT TYPE: TURNS

BRACKET: DOUBLE ELIMINATION

ENTRANTS: 16 Teams of 4



A rare case where I filmed a tournament that someone else requested and things actually went pretty well! Lot of good characters and good matches here.


You can click the tournament name to go to the full playlist, the Entrants Tab to see exactly which characters are in it, or the Matches Tab to go to a specific match.

Entrants


  1. Blast From the Past (Pizza #1): Kenpachi, Justice, Golden Axe, Another Blood
  2. Pizza #2: Rydia, Mami, Anita, Guile [SF2]
  3. Pizza #3: Gill, Ky Kiske [AI], Lucifer, Red Arremer
  4. Explosion From the Previous Era (Pizza #4): Aizen, Dizzy, Death Adder, Henri
  5. Fake #1: Hal Jordan [Blue/Green], Magma Dragoon, Mouri Alice, Patchouli Knowledge
  6. Fake #2: Kisarah, Ryo Custom, Yashaoh [AI], Yumina / S.o.G.
  7. Fake #3: Shin, Bridget [AC], Iori [KoF XIII], Gustab
  8. Team Salty (Fake #4): Chie Rumiko, Kid Flash, Terra [Magitek], Toguro 100%
  9. EL #1: Souther, Thanos, Oda Nobunaga [Ninja Masters], Piccolo Daimaoh
  10. EL #2: Kenshin Uesugi, Youmu_MB, Sonson [Kong], Simikaze
  11. EL #3: Haruka Amami, IMR-765-S_Kisaragi, Hatsune Miku, Producer
  12. EL #4: Young Joseph, Nausicaa, Elena [SF3/Marvel], I-No
  13. Big Bads (Lapin #1): Juggernaut HD, Amakusa, M. Bison [MvC2], Dark Champion
  14. Lapin #2: Aska, Pinkamena, Cyclops [CotA], Gouki HD
  15. Lapin #3: UMVC_Aya [Tohou Wesker], Igniz Scarlet, UMVC_Mighty Myon [Tohou Thor], Zero Izayoi
  16. Cosmic #1: Yukina Himeragi, Cecilia, Satsuki Yumiduka [IQS], BEW Karin

Matches


ROUND 1



Shin, Bridget (AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M. VS Souther, Thanos, Nobunaga, Piccolo Daimao
Rydia, Mami, Anita, Guile [KAZ] VS UMVC_Aya, Igniz Scarlet, Mighty Myon, Zero Izayoi
Haruka Amami, IMR-765-S Kisaragi, Hatsune Miku, Producer VS Juggernaut HD, Amakusa, M. Bison [MvC2], Dark Champion
Kisarah, Ryo Custom, Yashaoh, S.o.G. VS Gill, Ky, Lucifer, Red Arremer
Hal Jordan [Blue/Green], Magma-Dragoon, Mouri Alice, Patchouli Knowledge VS Aska, Pinkamena, Cyclops, GoukiHD
Kenshin Uesugi, Youmu_MB, Sonson, Simikaze VS Kenpachi, Justice, Golden Axe, Another Blood K
Yukina Himeragi, Cecilia, Satsuki Yumiduka [IQS], BEW Karin VS Chie_Rumiko, Kid Flash, Tina [Magitek], Toguro 100%
Aizen, Dizzy [AI], Death Adder, Henri VS Young Joseph, Nausicaa, Elena [SF3/Marvel], I-No [AI]

LOSER'S BRACKET 1



Souther, Thanos, Nobunaga, Piccolo Daimao VS UMVC_Aya, Igniz Scarlet, Mighty Myon, Zero Izayoi
Haruka Amami, IMR-765-S_Kisaragi, Hatsune Miku, Producer VS Kisarah, Ryo Custom, Yashaoh, S.o.G.
Hal Jordan [Blue/Green], Magma-Dragoon, Mouri Alice, Patchouli Knowledge VS Kenpachi, Justice, Golden Axe, Another Blood K
Chie_Rumiko, Kid Flash, Tina, Toguro 100% VS Aizen, Dizzy, Death Adder, Henri

ROUND 2



Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M. VS Rydia, Mami, Anita, Guile
Juggernaut HD, Amakusa, M. Bison [MvC2], Dark Champion VS Gill, Ky [AI], Lucifer, Red Arremer
Aska, Pinkamena, Cyclops, GoukiHD VS Kenshin Uesugi, Youmu, Sonson, Simikaze
Yukina Himeragi, Cecilia, Satsuki Yumiduka [IQS], BEW Karin VS Young Joseph, Nausicaa, Elena [SF3/Marvel], I-No

LOSER'S BRACKET 2



UMVC_Aya, Igniz Scarlet, Mighty Myon, Zero Izayoi VS Young Joseph, Nausicaa, Elena, I-No
Aska, Pinkamena, Cyclops [CotA], GoukiHD VS Kisarah, Ryo, Yashaoh, S.o.G.
Hal Jordan [Blue/Green], Magma-Dragoon, Mouri Alice, Patchouli Knowledge VS Gill, Ky, Lucifer, Red Arremer
Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M. VS Aizen, Dizzy, Death Adder, Henri

LOSER'S BRACKET 3



Young Joseph, Nausicaa, Elena [SF3/Marvel], I-No VS Kisarah, Ryo, Yashaoh, S.o.G.
Hal Jordan [Blue/Green], Magma-Dragoon, Mouri Alice, Patchouli Knowledge VS Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M.

ROUND 3



Rydia, Mami, Anita, Guile VS Juggernaut HD, Amakusa, M. Bison [MvC2], Dark Champion
Kenshin Uesugi, Youmu_MB, Sonson, Simikaze VS Yukina Himeragi, Cecilia, Satsuki Yumiduka, BEW Karin

LOSER'S BRACKET 4



Kisarah, Ryo, Yashaoh, S.o.G. VS Rydia, Mami, Anita, Guile
Kenshin Uesugi, Youmu, Sonson, Simikaze VS Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori, Gustab M.

LOSER"S BRACKET 5

Rydia, Mami, Anita, Guile VS Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M.

WINNER'S BRACKET FINAL



Juggernaut HD, Amakusa, M. Bison [MvC2], Dark Champion VS Yukina Himeragi, Cecilia, Satsuki Yumiduka, BEW Karin

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL



Juggernaut HD, Amakusa, M. Bison [MvC2], Dark Champion VS Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M.

GRAND FINALE



Yukina Himeragi, Cecilia, Satsuki Yumiduka, BEW Karin VS Shin, Bridget(AC), Iori [XIII], Gustab M.
Copyright MyCorp © 2022
Create a free website with uCoz