MUGEN Alternate Newcomers Tournament

Description


MUGEN Alternate Newcomers Tournament



TOURNAMENT TYPE: TURNS

BRACKET: DOUBLE ELIMINATION

ENTRANTS: 16 Teams of 4



After the MUGEN Newcomers Tournament, I immediately ran it a second time. Some teams were the same, some were modified, and all three of my teams were completely replaced. If you liked the Newcomers Tournament, get ready for more of the same!


You can click the tournament name to go to the full playlist, the Entrants Tab to see exactly which characters are in it, or the Matches Tab to go to a specific match.

Entrants


  1. EL.1: Rei Ayanami, Alisa [God Eater], Sailor Mars [Kamekaze], Shantae
  2. EL.2: Liquid Snake, Perfect Cell [Choujin Edit], Satan, Cirno Brando
  3. Jojo Team (EL.3): The World, Ghiaccio [AI], Mariah, Requiem Giorno
  4. 2chan best chan (Pizza.1): Sineba, C, Cockle, D
  5. Insanity Ensues (Pizza.2): Kefka, Segata Sanshiro, Madotsuki, Alter Amiba
  6. MANLY MAN (AND A LITTLE GIRL, AN ALIEN AND A T-REX) [Pizza.3]: Maoh, Kenshiro [DoNS], Mars People, Hauzer [CFJ]
  7. Bison & The Dolls (Lapin.1): SF USA M. Bison {Dictator}, Decapre WXIII [AI], Daisy, Nazuna Inuwaka [AI]
  8. I Can't Believe It's Not Shadaloo! (Lapin.2): Queen the Spade [Maxter Gundam], Freddy Kreuger [Terrordrome/AI], Ermac718, Sevil Nahte
  9. The Adventure of the Arbitrary Alliance (Lapin.3): Mester X, Tewi Inaba [Last Blade style], Ash [KoF XI], Link [Zelda II]
  10. VEGEEETA (Fake.1): SSGSS Vegeta, SSJ Vegeta, Super Vegeta, Super Vegeta AI-Barbatos
  11. Insert Coin to Dominate (Fake.2): Q*Bert, Pac-Man [RSR], Elf Jinny, Atari Dragon
  12. Team: Spoon! (Fake.3): The Tick [RMH], Harman [Battle Tycoon, AI], Jeff the Killer, Limbo Bros. [AI]
  13. Team SAU (Cosmic.1): Sandra [Chaos Breaker / Dark Awake], Tia Langray, Archetype Earth R, Athena X
  14. Arcana Hearts (Cosmic.2): Lilica, Maori Kasuga, Clarice [AI], Elsa_la_Conti DHQ
  15. Beefends (Cosmic.3): Zangief SF4, SFA Bison {Boxer} [0d], M. Bison {Boxer} [CvS], Zangief [CvS]
  16. Kniytinz (do_ob_tpkillr.1): Y', Masked Rider Knight, Tinky Winky, Porygon-Z [Updated]

Matches


ROUND 1



The Tick, Harman, Jeff the Killer, Limbo Bros. VS Rei Ayanami, Alisa, Sailor Mars, Shantae
Kyouko Sakura, Kenshiro, Mars People, Hauzer VS Lilica, Maori, Clarice, Elsa_la_Conti DHQ
Sandra, Tia Langray, Archetype Earth_R, Athena X VS The World, Ghiaccio, Mariah, Requiem Giorno(amaAI)
Liquid Snake, Perfect Cell, Satan, CirnoBrando VS Queen the Spade, Freddy Krueger, Ermac718, Sevil Nahte
Q*Bert, Pac-Man, Elf Jinny, Atari Dragon VS SF USA M.Bison, Decapre WXIII, Daisy, Nazuna Inuwaka
Zangief, Bison, M. Bison, Zangief VS Mester X, Inaba, Ash, Link
SSGSS Vegeta, SSJ Vegeta, Super Vegeta, Super Vegeta AI-Barbatos VS Kefka, Segata Sanshiro, Madotsuki, Alter Amiba

LOSER'S BRACKET 1



Rei Ayanami, Alisa, Sailor Mars, Shantae VS Kyouko Sakura, Kenshiro, Mars People, Hauzer
Sandra, Tia Langray, Archetype Earth_R, Athena X VS Sineba, C, Cockle, D
Queen the Spade, Freddy Kreuger, Ermac718, Sevil Nahte VS Q*Bert, Pac-Man, Elf Jinny, Atari Dragon
Mester X, Inaba, Ash, Link VS Kefka, Segata Sanshiro, Madotsuki, Alter Amiba

ROUND 2



The Tick, Harman, Jeff the Killer, Limbo_Bros VS Lilica, Maori, Clarice, Elsa_la_Conti DHQ
The World, Ghiaccio, Mariah, Requiem Giorno(amaAI) VS Y', Masked Rider Knight, Tinky Winky, Porygon-Z
Liquid Snake, Perfect Cell, Satan, CirnoBrando VS SF USA M.Bison, Decapre WXIII, Daisy, Nazuna Inuwaka
Zangief, Bison, M. Bison, Zangief VS SSGSS Vegeta, SSJ Vegeta, Super Vegeta, Super Vegeta AI-Barbatos

LOSER'S BRACKET 2



Rei Ayanami, Alisa, Sailor Mars, Shantae VS SSGSS Vegeta, SSJ Vegeta, Super Vegeta, Super Vegeta AI-Barbatos
Liquid Snake, Perfect Cell, Satan, CirnoBrando VS Sandra, Tia Langray, Archetype Earth_R, Athena X
Queen the Spade, Freddy Kreuger, Ermac718, Sevil Nahte VS The World, Ghiaccio, Mariah, Requiem Giorno(amaAI)
The Tick, Harman, Jeff the Killer, Limbo Bros VS Mester X, Inaba, Ash, Link

LOSER'S BRACKET 3



Rei Ayanami, Alisa, Sailor Mars, Shantae VS Sandra, Tia Langray, Archetype Earth_R, Athena X
The World, Ghiaccio, Mariah, Requiem Giorno(amaAI) VS The Tick, Harman, Jeff the Killer, Limbo Bros

ROUND 3



Lilica, Maori, Clarice, Elsa__la_Conti DHQ VS Y', Masked Rider Knight, Tinky Winky, Porygon-Z
SF USA M.Bison, Decapre WXIII, Daisy, Nazuna Inuwaka VS Zangief, Bison, M. Bison, Zangief

LOSER'S BRACKET 4



Sandra, Tia Langray, Archetype Earth_R, Athena X VS Lilica, Maori, Clarice, Elsa_la_Conti DHQ
Zangief, Bison, M.Bison, Zangief VS The World, Ghiaccio, Mariah, Requiem Giorno(amaAI)

LOSER"S BRACKET 5

Lilica, Maori, Clarice, Elsa_la_Conti DHQ VS Zangief, Bison, M.Bison, Zangief

WINNER'S BRACKET FINAL



Y', Masked Rider Knight, Tinky Winky, Porygon-Z VS SF USA M.Bison, Decapre WXIII, Daisy, Nazuna Inuwaka

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL



Y', Masked Rider Knight, Tinky Winky, Porygon-Z VS Lilica, Maori, Clarice, Elsa_la_Conti DHQ

GRAND FINALE



SF USA M.Bison, Decapre WXIII, Daisy, Nazuna Inuwaka VS Y', Masked Rider Knight, Tinky Winky, Porygon-Z
Copyright MyCorp © 2022
Create a free website with uCoz