MUGEN Short 4v4 Turns Tournament #3

Description


MUGEN Short 4v4 Turns Tournament #3



TOURNAMENT TYPE: TURNS

BRACKET: DOUBLE ELIMINATION

ENTRANTS: 8 Teams of 4



The third part of the Short 4v4 Turns Tournament series.


You can click the tournament name above to go to the complete Playlist, use the "Entrants" tab to see exactly who's in this thing, or use the "Matches" tab to seek out specific matches.


Entrants


  1. Lapin.1: Inaba Tewi, TronBonne, Sailor Jupiter K, Rainbow Dash [Moku]
  2. Lapin.2: Fou-Lu, Ermac MK2, Sandman, Cammy [SSF2X]
  3. A Certain Magical Team (Tomba.1): Kamijo Toma, Misaka, Shirai_Kuroko, Suzushina Yuriko
  4. Shin Megami Ultramen (Tomba.2): Kitaro [P3 Hero], P3 Heroine [Original], Ultraman Jack, Ultraman Tiga
  5. Klotternaut.1: Baldhead, Faust, Venom, Jackie Chan
  6. Klotternaut.2: Frank West, Gill, Mr. Game & Watch Plus, Requiem Giorno(AmaAI)
  7. Pizza.1: Beavis, Butt-Head, Tomoe Mami, Miki Sayaka
  8. Pizza.2: M. Bison [Movie], Bison [XM VS SF], Shin M. Bison (50 Percent), Bison

Matches


ROUND 1



Kitaro [P3 Hero], P3 Heroine [Original], Ultraman Jack, Ultraman Tiga VS Baldhead, Faust, Venom, Jackie Chan
M. Bison [Movie], Bison [XM VS SF], Shin M. Bison (50 Percent), Bison VS Inaba Tewi, TronBonne, Sailor Jupiter K, Rainbow Dash [Moku]
Beavis, Butt-Head, Tomoe Mami, Miki Sayaka VS Kamijo Toma, Misaka, Shirai_Kuroko, Suzushina Yuriko
Fou-Lu, Ermac MK2, Sandman, Cammy [SSF2X] VS Frank West, Gill, Mr. Game & Watch Plus, Requiem Giorno(AmaAI)

LOSER'S BRACKET 1



Baldhead, Faust, Venom, Jackie Chan VS M.Bison, Bison, Shin M. Bison (50-Percent), Bison
Kamijo Toma, Misaka, Shiari Kuroko, Suzushina Yuriko VS Frank West, Gill, Mr. Game & Watch Plus, Requiem Giorno(AmaAI)

ROUND 2



Kitaro, P3 Heroine, Ultraman Jack, Ultraman Tiga VS Inaba Tewi, TronBonne, Sailor Jupiter K, Rainbow Dash
Beavis, Butt-Head, Tomoe Mami, Miki Sayaka VS Fou-Lu, Ermac MK2, Sandman, Cammy

LOSER'S BRACKET 2



Baldhead, Faust, Venom, Jackie Chan VS Beavis, Butt-Head, Tomoe Mami, Miki Sayaka
Inaba Tewi, TronBonne, Sailor Jupiter K, Rainbow Dash VS Frank West, Gill, Mr. Game & Watch Plus, Requiem Giorno(AmaAI)

LOSER'S BRACKET 3



Baldhead, Faust, Venom, Jackie Chan VS Inaba Tewi, TronBonne, Sailor Jupiter K, Rainbow Dash

NORMAL FINAL



Kitaro, P3 Heroine, Ultraman Jack, Ultraman Tiga VS Fou-Lu, Ermac MK2, Sandman, Cammy

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL



Fou-Lu, Ermac MK2, Sandman, Cammy VS Baldhead, Faust, Venom, Jackie Chan

GRAND FINALE



Kitaro, P3 Heroine, Ultraman Jack, Ultraman Tiga VS Fou-Lu, Ermac MK2, Sandman, Cammy
Copyright MyCorp © 2022
Create a free website with uCoz