M.U.G.E.N. Simul Tournament: Double Impact 2/MUGEN Midcard Tournament

Description


M.U.G.E.N. Simul Tournament: Double Impact 2/MUGEN Midcard Tournament



TOURNAMENT TYPE: 2v2 Simul AND 1v1 Singles

BRACKET: DOUBLE ELIMINATION

ENTRANTS: 16 teams, 32 singles.



The confusing sequel to the original Double Impact! Tournament, with an even more confusing name. It's actually referred to by four different titles, though it is typically shortened to just "Double Impact 2". Whatever you call it, this features two entirely separate tournaments: A tag-team Simul tournament and a Singles Tournament. While they feature the same characters and only count as "one" tournament for record purposes, they're both completely separate. For ease of reference, there are two Playlists, one for the 2v2 Simul AND one for the 1v1 Singles.


You can click the links above to go to a specific Playlist, use the "Entrants" tab to see exactly who's in this thing, or use the "Matches" tab to seek out specific matches.


Entrants


  1. Sensui [Final] + Magneto [Second Coming]
  2. Zombie Chaos + Hal Jordan [Black Lantern]
  3. Cream [L6] + Midknight
  4. Klonoa [NxC] + E. Honda [SF2]
  5. Rorscach + Misaka Mikoto
  6. Wolfwood + Ra's al Ghul
  7. Norimaro + Tessa [Red Earth]
  8. Bebop + Rocksteady
  9. Zoma + Gades
  10. Silver Surfer [T.O.P.S.] + Cell [Hyper Dimension]
  11. Fei Fong Wong + God
  12. Professor Zoom + Gentleman Ghost
  13. Battle Mahoro + Stinko Man
  14. WereGarurumon + Cyrax
  15. Q + Kyon
  16. Pielle + W. Krauser

Matches


ROUND 1 (Simul)



Sensui [Final] + Magneto VS Zombie Chaos + Hal Jordan [Black Lantern]
Cream + Midknight VS Klonoa + E. Honda [SF2]
Rorscach + Misaka Mikoto VS Wolfwood + Ra's Al Ghul
Norimaro + Tessa VS Bebop + Rocksteady
Zoma + Gades VS Silver Surfer [T.O.P.S.] + Cell [Hyper Dimension]
Fei Fong Wong + God VS Professor Zoom + Gentleman Ghost
Battle Mahoro + Stinko Man VS WereGarurumon + Cyrax
Q + Kyon VS Pielle + W. Krauser
Sensui + Magneto VS Zombie Chaos + Hal Jordan [Black Lantern] *CORRECTION*

ROUND 1 (Singles)



Zoma VS Norimaro
Wolfwood VS WereGarurumon
Midknight VS W. Krauser
Stinko Man VS Hal Jordan [Black Lantern]
Fei Fong Wong VS Rorscach
E. Honda [SF2] VS Bebop
Q VS Cell [Hyper Dimension]
Gentleman Ghost VS Sensui [Final]
Magneto VS Gades
Cream VS Klonoa
Misaka VS God
Ra's Al Ghul VS Cyrax
Rocksteady VS Pielle
Tessa VS Surfer
Battle Mahoro VS Professor Zoom
Kyon VS Zombie Chaos

LOSER'S BRACKET 1 (Simul)



Zombie Chaos + Hal Jordan [BL] VS Klonoa + E. Honda [SF2]
Wolfwood + Ra's Al Ghul VS Bebop + Rocksteady
Zoma + Gades VS Fei Fong Wong + God
Battle Mahoro + Stinko Man VS Q + Kyon

LOSER'S BRACKET 1 (Singles)



Norimaro VS Wolfwood
Midknight VS Stinko Man
Fei Fong Wong VS Bebop
Cell [Hyper Dimension] VS Gentleman Ghost
Ra's Al Ghul VS Gades
Klonoa VS Misaka Mikoto
Kyon VS Rocksteady
Silver Surfer VS Professor Zoom

ROUND 2 (Simul)



Sensui [Final] + Magneto VS Cream + Midknight
Rorscach + Misaka VS Norimaro + Tessa
Silver Surfer + Cell [Hyper Dimension] VS Zoom + Gentleman Ghost
Were Garurumon + Cyrax VS Pielle + W. Krauser

ROUND 2 (Singles)



Zoma VS WereGarurumon
W. Krauser VS Hal Jordan [Black Lantern]
Rorscach VS E. Honda
Q VS Sensui [Final]
Cyrax VS Magneto
Cream the Rabbit VS God
Zombie Chaos VS Pielle
Tessa VS Battle Mahoro

LOSER'S BRACKET 2 (Simul)



Zombie Chaos + Hal Jordan [Black Lantern] VS Were Garurumon + Cyrax
Professor Zoom + Gentleman Ghost VS Wolfwood + Ra's Al Ghul
Fei Fong Wong + God VS Norimaro + Tessa
Sensui [Final] + Magneto VS Q + Kyon

LOSER'S BRACKET 2 (Singles)



Norimaro VS Battle Mahoro
Zombie Chaos VS Midknight
Fei Fong Wong VS Cream the Rabbit
Magneto VS Cell [Hyper Dimension]
Gades VS Sensui [Final]
E. Honda [SF2] VS Misaka Mikoto
WereGarurumon VS Silver Surfer
Kyon VS Hal Jordan [Black Lantern]

LOSER'S BRACKET 3 (Simul)



Were Garurumon + Cyrax VS Wolfwood + Ra's Al Ghul
Fei Fong Wong + God VS Sensui [Final] + Magneto

LOSER'S BRACKET 3 (Singles)



Norimaro VS Midknight
Cream the Rabbit VS Magneto
Gades VS Misaka Mikoto
Hal Jordan [Black Lantern] VS WereGarurumon

ROUND 3 (Simul)



Cream + Midknight VS Rorscach + Misaka
Silver Surfer + Cell [Hyper Dimension] VS Pielle + W. Krauser

ROUND 3 (Singles)



Zoma VS W. Krauser
Rorscach VS Q
Cyrax VS God
Pielle VS Tessa

LOSER'S BRACKET 4 (Simul)



Were Garurumon + Cyrax VS Cream + Midknight
Silver Surfer + Cell [Hyper Dimension] VS Sensui [Final] + Magneto

LOSER'S BRACKET 4 (Singles)



Norimaro VS W. Krauser
Q VS Cream
Gades VS Cyrax
Tessa VS WereGarurumon

LOSER'S BRACKET 5 (Singles)



Norimaro VS Cream
Gades VS Weregarurumon

LOSER'S BRACKET 5 (Simul)



WereGarurumon + Cyrax VS Sensui [Final] + Magneto [Second Coming]

ROUND 4 (Singles)



Zoma VS Rorscach
God VS Pielle

NORMAL FINAL (Simul)



Rorscach + Misaka VS Pielle + W. Krauser

LOSER'S BRACKET 6 (Singles)



Pielle VS Norimaro
WereGarurumon VS Rorscach

LOSER'S BRACKET 7 (Singles)



Pielle VS WereGarurumon

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL (Simul)



Pielle + W. Krauser VS Sensui [Final] + Magneto [Second Coming]

GRAND FINALE (Simul)



Rorscach + Misaka VS Sensui [Final] + Magneto [Second Coming]

NORMAL FINAL (Singles)



Zoma VS God

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL (Singles)



Zoma VS WereGarurumon

GRAND FINALE (Singles)



God VS WereGarurumon
WereGarurumon VS God [REMATCH]

Copyright MyCorp © 2022
Create a free website with uCoz