MUGEN 2v2 Simul Tounament!

Description


MUGEN 2v2 Simul Tournament!



TOURNAMENT TYPE: SIMUL

BRACKET: DOUBLE ELIMINATION

ENTRANTS: 32 Teams of 2



It was suggested I make a Classic Simul tournament with 32 teams. I did.


You can click the tournament name above to go to the complete Playlist, use the "Entrants" tab to see exactly who's in this thing, or use the "Matches" tab to seek out specific matches.


Entrants


  1. Geese [Classic] + Krauser [Infinite]
  2. Applejack + Rarity
  3. Shaq + Lucky Glauber
  4. Milan Flare [Weak] + Maki
  5. Gen [0d] + Gouken
  6. Rubeus [X] + Emerald [X]
  7. Yuri [P.o.t.S.] + Dan [MvC]
  8. Cyber Shredder + Karai [Genesis]
  9. Lyndis + Tiki
  10. Catwoman + Harley Quinn
  11. Tifa + Yoko Littner
  12. Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis
  13. Hina + Genma [Panda]
  14. Haggar [MVC] + Mr. Bear
  15. Sabretooth + Kaigen
  16. Hideyoshi + Randy
  17. Kasumi 3D + Angus
  18. Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d]
  19. Sodom [0d] + Haohmaru [CVS]
  20. Noel Vermillion + Kira Daidoji
  21. Vanessa + Satsuki [Rajaa]
  22. CM Punk [Best in the World] + Holy God Earth
  23. T. Hawk [0d] + Riesbyfe [Rajaa]
  24. Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein
  25. Cloud + Sailor Mars [X]
  26. Leonardo [Dcat] + Michelangelo [Dcat]
  27. Setsuna + Tails [Veanko]
  28. Lynn Baker [CvW] + Elque
  29. Leo Bradlay + Zangeese
  30. Guile [Movie] + Zeldia
  31. Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d]
  32. Captain Falcon + Classic Batman

Matches


ROUND 1



Geese [Classic] + Krauser VS Applejack + Rarity
Shaq + Lucky Glauber VS Milan Flare + Maki
Gen + Gouken VS Rubeus + Emerald
Yuri + Dan [MvC] VS Cyber Shredder + Karai [Genesis]
Lyndis + Tiki VS Catwoman + Harley Quinn
Tifa + Yoko Littner VS Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis
Hina + Genma [Panda] VS Haggar [MVC] + Mr. Bear
Sabretooth + Kaigen VS Hideyoshi + Randy
Kasumi 3D + Angus VS Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d]
Sodom + Haohmaru [CVS] VS Noel Vermillion + Kira Daidoji
Vanessa + Satsuki [Rajaa] VS CM Punk + Holy God Earth
T. Hawk [0d] + Riesbyfe [Rajaa] VS Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein
Cloud + Sailor Mars [X] VS Leonardo + Michelangelo [Dcat]
Setsuna + Tails [Veanko] VS Lynn Baker [CvW] + Elque
Leo Bradlay + Zangeese VS Guile [Movie] + Zeldia
Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d] VS C. Falcon + Classic Batman

LOSER'S BRACKET 1



Geese [Classic] + Krauser VS Milan Flare + Maki
Gen + Gouken VS Yuri + Dan [MVC]
Catwoman + Harley Quinn VS Tifa + Yoko Littner
Haggar [MVC] + Mr. Bear VS Hideyoshi + Randy
Kasumi 3D + Angus VS Sodom + CVS Haohmaru
Vanessa + Satsuki [Rajaa] VS T. Hawk + Riesbyfe [Rajaa]
Leonardo + Michelangelo [Dcat] VS Lynn Baker [CvW] + Elque
Leo Bradlay + Zangeese VS C. Falcon + Classic Batman

ROUND 2



Appljack + Rarity VS Shaq + Lucky Glauber
Rubeus + Emerald VS Cyber Shredder + Karai
Lyndis + Tiki VS Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis
Hina + Genma [Panda] VS Sabretooth + Kaigen
Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d] VS Noel + Kira Daidoji
CM Punk [BitW] + Holy God Earth VS Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein
Cloud + Sailor Mars [X] VS Setsuna + Tails [Veanko]
Movie Guile + Zeldia 2 VS Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d]

LOSER'S BRACKET 2



Milan Flare + Maki VS Movie Guile + Zeldia 2
Setsuna + Tails [Veanko] VS Yuri + Dan [MvC]
Tifa + Yoko Littner VS CM Punk [BitW] + Holy God Earth
Noel + Kira Daidoji VS Haggar [MvC] + Mr. Bear
Sodom + CVS Haohmaru VS Sabretooth + Kaigen
Lyndis + Tiki VS T. Hawk [0d] + Riesbyfe [Rajaa]
Leonardo + Michelangelo [Dcat] VS Cyber Shredder + Karai
Shaq + Lucky Glauber VS Leo Bradlay + Zangeese

LOSER'S BRACKET 3



Movie Guile + Zeldia 2 VS Setsuna + Tails
C.M. Punk [BitW] + Holy God Earth VS Noel + Kira Daidouji
Sabretooth + Kaigen VS T. Hawk [0d] + Riesbyfe [Rajaa]
Cyber Shredder + Karai VS Leo Bradlay + Zangeese

ROUND 3



Applejack + Rarity VS Rubeus + Emerald
Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis VS Hina + Genma [Panda]
Leonardo [0d]+ Donatello [0d] VS Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein
Cloud + Sailor Mars [X] VS Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d]

LOSER'S BRACKET 4



Movie Guile + Zeldia 2 VS Rubeus + Emerald
Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis VS Noel + Kira Daidouji
T. Hawk [0d] + Riesbyfe [Rajaa] VS Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein
Cyber Shredder + Karai VS Cloud + Sailor Mars [X]

LOSER'S BRACKET 5



Movie Guile + Zeldia 2 VS Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis
Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein VS Cloud + Sailor Mars [X]

ROUND 4



Applejack + Rarity VS Hina + Genma [Panda]
Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d] VS Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d]

LOSER'S BRACKET 6



Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d] VS Nega Ryo + Captain Atlantis
Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein VS Hina + Genma [Panda]

LOSER'S BRACKET 7



Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d] VS Char's Z'Gok + Kain R. Heinlein

NORMAL FINAL



Applejack + Rarity VS Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d]

LOSER'S BRACKET FINAL



Applejack + Rarity VS Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d]

GRAND FINALE



Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d] VS Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d]
Leonardo [0d] + Donatello [0d] VS Raphael [Dcat] + Raphael [0d] [REMATCH]

Copyright MyCorp © 2022
Create a free website with uCoz